" />

Athletics Home

Last Updated: 8/5/2021 12:17 AM

 

                                                      

 

FairlawnK12 (@Fairlawnk12) | Twitter

FAIRLAWN LOCAL SCHOOLS ATHLETICS

 

 

Welcome Fairlawn students and parents to the 2021-22 athletic season!   

Official practices start on August 2, 2021 so:

 

  • Make sure physicals up to date.  Any athlete with an expired physical will be unable to participate until a valid physical has been submitted.

 

  • All preseason meetings for students and their parents will be located online again this year.  Just highlight the "Athletics" tab at the top of the page and click on the "Athletic Director" link where you will find the "OHSAA Preseason Presentation" link.  Click on that and read through the slides.  After parents and students review the presentation, they will then need to sign off on the "Acknowledgement Form" link below the presentation link.  This must be done in order to be counted as participated.  Parents and athletes only need to review this once a school year.

 

  • Along with up-to-date physical paperwork, students and parents must also read, sign and turn in the Concussion Information sheet and Lindsey's Law. 

 

 

Attention:  Per Shelby County Athletic League (SCAL), admission prices have changed.  

 

High School Contest Admission:  Adult and Student-- $6.00

Junior High Contest Admission:  Adult and Student-- $4.00

 

 

 

 

2021 Fairlawn Student Spirit Shirts

 

Click on the link below to access the order form and learn more!

/userfiles/10093/my files/2021 online booster shirt orderform.pdf?id=4469

 

 

 

 

2021 High School Volleyball Schedule

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

August 24

Waynesfield Goshen

H

5:30

August 26

Houston

H

5:30

August 28

Riverside

H

10:00

September 2

Russia

H

5:30

September 4

Lehman Invite

(Varsity Only)

A

9:00

September 7

Jackson Center

A

5:30

September 9

Anna

H

5:30

September 11

Emmanuel Christian

A

12:00

September 14

Botkins

A

5:30

September 16

Fort Loramie

H

5:30

September 18

Mechanicsburg

H

10:00

September 20

Middletown Christian

H

5:30

September 21

Houston

A

5:30

September 25

Newton

H

5:30

September 28

Russia

A

5:30

September 30

Jackson Center

H

5:30

October 2

Indian Lake

H

10:00

October 5

Anna

A

5:30

October 7

Botkins

(SENIOR NIGHT)

H

5:30

October 9

Lehman Invite

(JV Only)

A

9:00

October 12

Fort Loramie

A

5:30

 

 

 

2021 Freshman Volleyball Schedule

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

August 21

Minster

H

10:00

August 24

Waynesfield-Goshen

H

4:30

August 30

Ansonia

A

5:30

September 2

Russia

H

4:30

September 16

Fort Loramie

H

4:30

September 18

Mechanicsburg

H

9:00

September 23

Piqua

A

5:30

September 28

Russia

A

4:30

October 11

Ansonia

H

5:30

October 12

Fort Loramie

A

4:30

 

 

 

2021 Junior High Volleyball Schedule

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

August 21

Lehman Catholic

A

10:00

August 26

Houston

H

5:00

August 28

Riverside

A

10:00

September 2

Russia

H

5:00

September 7

Jackson Center

A

5:00

September 9

Anna

H

5:00

September 14

Botkins

A

5:00

September 16

Fort Loramie

H

5:00

September 18

Indian Lake

H

10:00

September 21

Houston

A

5:00

September 25

Northeastern

H

10:00

September 28

Russia

A

5:00

September 30

Jackson Center

H

5:00

October 5

Anna

A

5:00

October 7

Botkins

H

5:00

October 12

Fort Loramie

A

5:00

October 14

SCAL Tournament

A

TBA

October 16

SCAL Tournament

A

TBA

October 18

SCAL Tournament

A

TBA

 

 

 

2021 High School Soccer Schedule

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

August 28

Emmanuel Christian

H

12:00

September 2

Botkins

H

5:00

September 4

Indian Lake

A

12:00

September 9

Spencerville

H

5:00

September 11

Lehman

A

11:00

September 18

Madison Plains

A

12:00

September 20

Cincinnati Christian

H

6:00

September 23

New Knoxville

A

5:00

September 25

Emmanuel Christian

A

12:00

September 30

Lima Central Catholic

A

7:00

October 2

West Liberty Salem

A

12:00

October 5

Northeastern

H

6:00

October 7

Lima Temple Christian

H

5:00

October 9

Miami Valley School

H

12:00

October 12

Jackson Center

A

5:00

 

 

 

 

2021 Varsity Golf Schedule

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

August 5

Ansonia

White Springs

10:00

August 6

Sidney

Shelby Oaks

10:00

August 9

SCAL Preview

Shelby Oaks

11:00

August 10

Fort Loramie Invite

Arrowhead

8:00

August 11

Kendig Memorial

Echo Hills

8:00

August 13

Riverside

Shelby Oaks

10:00

August 16

Waynesfield-Goshen (Tiger Invite)

Prairie View

9:00

August 17

Newton

Turtle Creek

4:00

August 19

Houston

Shelby Oaks

4:00

August 24

Waynesfield-Goshen

Prairie View

5:00

August 26

Russia

Shelby Oaks

5:00

August 31

Jackson Center

Shelby Oaks

4:00

September 2

Anna

Shelby Oaks

4:00

September 7

Botkins

Shelby Oaks

4:00

September 9

Fort Loramie

Shelby Oaks

4:00

September 14

Houston

(Non-League)

Shelby Oaks

4:00

September 16

SCAL Tournament

Shelby Oaks

9:00

September 21

Sidney

Moose

4:00

September 23

Minster

Arrowhead

4:00

 

 

 

 

2021 Cross Country Schedule

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

August 24

SCAL Preview

Sidney

5:00

August 28

Bob Schul Invite

West Milton

8:00

September 4

Treaty City

Greenville

8:30

September 11

Troy Twilight Invite

Troy

7:45 pm.

September 18

Graham Invite

Graham

10:00

September 21

Fairlawn Meet

Fairlawn

5:00

September 25

Ohio Caverns

West Liberty Salem

9:00

October 2

Best In West

Botkins

10:00

October 9

Anna Invite

Anna

10:00

October 16

SCAL

Anna

10:00