" />

Athletics Home

Last Updated: 1/15/2021 12:50 PM

FAIRLAWN ATHLETICS

GO JETS!

 

 

2020-2021 WINTER ATHLETIC COVID GAME POLICY

(CLICK ON LINK)

 

 

2020-2021 WINTER ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

 

 

2020-2021 High School Boys Basketball

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

November 27

Houston

H

6:00

December 5

West Liberty Salem

H 6:00

December 8

Russia

A

4:30

December 11

Jackson Center

(Homecoming)

H

6:00

December 28

Miami East

A

4:30

December 29

Fort Loramie

A

4:30

January 8

Houston

A

6:00

January 9

Tri Village

A

6:00

January 12 Anna H 4:30

January 16

Waynesfield Goshen

(SENIOR NIGHT)

H

6:00

January 19

Russia

H

4:30

January 22

Jackson Center

A

6:00

January 23

Covington

H

4:30

January 27 Newton A 6:00

January 29

Anna

A

4:30

January 30

Botkins

H

6:00

February 2

Lima Perry

H

6:00

February 5

Botkins

A

4:30

February 6

Riverside

A

6:00

February 8 Triad H 6:00

February 12

Fort Loramie

H

6:00

February 13

Lehman

A

6:00

 

 

 

*SCHEULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

 

 

2020-2021 High School Girls Basketball

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

November 24 Houston H 6:00

November 28

Newton

(Senior Day)

H

12:00

December 3

Fort Loramie

A

6:00

December 5

Russia

A

12:00

December 7

Triad

A

6:00

December 19

Botkins

A

12:00

January 12

Lehman

A

6:00

January 14

Russia

H

6:00

January 16

Anna

A

12:00

January 18 Houston A 6:00
January 19 Middletown Christian A 6:00

January 21

Jackson Center

H

6:00

January 23 Waynesfield Goshen A 1:00
January 25 Bethel H 6:00

January 26

Anna

H

6:00

January 30

Botkins

H

12:00

February 1

Urbana

A

6:00

February 2 Jackson Center A 6:00

February 4

Fort Loramie

H

6:00

February 6

Riverside

A

12:00

February 8 Covington A 6:00

February 9

Miami East

H

6:00

 

 

 

 

*SCHEULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

 

 

2020-2021 Freshman Boys Basketball

 

December 3

Indian Lake

A

7:30

December 8

Russia

A

4:30

January 4

Troy Christian

H

7:00

January 11

Cedarville

H

6:00

January 12 Anna H 4:30

January 16

Marion Local

A

12:30

January 19

Russia

H

4:30

January 23

Covington

H

4:30

January 29

Anna

A

4:30

February 5

Botkins

A

4:30

 

 

*SCHEULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

 

 

2020-2021 Junior High Boys Basketball

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

December 3

Houston

H

5:00

December 5

Riverside

H

10:00

December 12

Ridgemont

A

10:00

December 15

Botkins

(Non-League)

A

5:00

December 17

Russia

A

5:00

December 19

New Knoxville

H

10:00

December 21

Ben Logan

A

5:30

January 7

Jackson Center

H

5:00

January 9

Newton

H

12:00

January 14

Anna

A

5:00

January 16

Waynesfield Goshen H 12:00

January 21

Botkins

H

5:00

January 23

Lehman Catholic

H

10:00

January 25

Fort Loramie

A

5:00

January 30

SCAL Tourney

(Fort Loramie)

A

TBD

 

 

 

 

*SCHEULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020-2021 Junior High Girls Basketball

 

Date

Team

Location

Time

November 23

Houston

A

5:00

November 28

Dayton Christian

(7th Grade Only)

H

10:00

December 3

Ridgemont

A

5:30

December 7

Russia

H

5:00

December 10 Troy Christian  A 5:30

December 14

Jackson Center

A

5:00

December 17

Newton

H

5:00

December 19

New Knoxville

(8th Grade Only)

A

10:00

December 21

Anna

H

5:00

January 5

Waynesfield Goshen

(8th Grade Only)

 

Triad

(7th Grade Only)

H

5:00

January 9

Botkins

(Non-League)

H

9:00

January 11

Botkins

A

5:00

January 16

Houston

(Non-League)

H

9:00

January 18

Fort Loramie

H

5:00

January 21

Lehman Catholic

A

5:00

January 23

SCAL Tourney

(Houston)

A

TBD

 

 

 

 

*SCHEULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE