" />

Athletics Home

Last Updated: 7/20/2020 5:36 PM

FAIRLAWN ATHLETICS

GO JETS!

 

 

2020 FALL SPORTS SCHEDULES

 

JV/Varsity Volleyball

Date 

Team 

Location 

Time 

August 25 

Waynesfield Goshen 

5:30 

August 27 

Houston 

5:30 

August 29 

Indian Lake 

10:00 

September 1 

Riverside 

5:30 

September 3 

Russia 

5:30 

September 5 

Lehman Invite 

(Varsity Only) 

9:00 

September 8 

Jackson Center 

5:30 

September 10 

Anna 

5:30 

September 12 

Emmanuel Christian 

11:00 

September 14 

Fort Loramie 

5:30 

September 15 

Botkins 

5:30 

September 19 

Mechanicsburg 

10:00 

September 22 

Houston 

5:30 

September 26 

at Newton 

10:00 

September 29 

Russia 

5:30 

October 1 

Jackson Center 

5:30 

October 3 

Mississnawa Valley 

11:00 

October 6 

Anna 

5:30 

October 8 

Botkins 

5:30 

October 10 

Lehman Invite 

(JV Only) 

9:00 

October 13 

Fort Loramie 

(Senior Night) 

5:30

 

 

Varsity Soccer

Date 

Team 

Location 

Time 

August 27 

Jackson Center 

5:00 

August 29 

Emmanuel Christian 

12:00 

September 3 

Lehman 

5:00 

September 5 

Indian Lake  

12:00 

September 10 

Lima Temple Christian 

5:00 

September 12 

Miami Valley School 

2:00 

September 17 

New Knoxville 

5:00 

September 22 

Botkins 

7:00 

September 26 

Emmanuel Christian 

12:00 

September 29 

Spencerville 

7:00 

October 3 

West Liberty Salem 

(Senior Day) 

12:00 

October 5 

Northeastern 

6:00 

October 8 

Lima Central Catholic 

5:00 

October 12 

Cincinnati Christian 

5:00

 

 

Varsity Golf

Date 

Team 

Location 

Time 

August 5 

Dayton Christian Invite 

Pipestone 

8:00 

August 6 

Riverside 

Cherokee Hills 

10:00 

August 7 

Troy Christian 

Miami Shores 

12:00 

August 10 

SCAL Preview 

Shelby Oaks 

11:00 

August 12 

Kendig Memorial 

Echo Hills 

8:00 

August 14 

Ansonia 

Moose (Sidney) 

10:00 

August 17 

WG Invite 

Prairie View 

9:00 

August 20 

Houston 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

August 24 

Sidney/Houston 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

August 27 

Russia 

Stillwater 

4:00 

August 31 

Newton 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

September 1 

Jackson Center 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

September 3 

Anna  

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

September 8 

Botkins 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

September 10 

Fort Loramie 

Arrowhead 

4:00 

September 15 

Minster 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

September 17 

SCAL Tournament 

Shelby Oaks 

9:00 

September 21 

Lehman Catholic/Jackson Center 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

September 25 

Emmanuel Christian  

Springfield Elks 

4:00 

September 29 

Sectionals  

Shelby Oaks 

TBA

 

 

Varsity Cross Country

Date 

Team 

Location 

Time 

August 25 

Shelby County Preview 

Sidney 

5:00  

August 29 

Bob Schul Invite 

West Milton 

8:30 

September 5 

Treaty City Invite 

Greenville 

8:00 

September 12  

Troy Invite 

Troy Invite 

8:30 

September 19 

Graham Invite 

Graham 

10:00 

September 22 

Fairlawn Meet 

Fairlawn 

5:00  

September 26  

Ohio Caverns Invite 

West Liberty Salem 

9:00 

October 3 

Best In The Midwest 

Botkins 

10:00 

October 10 

Anna Invite 

Anna 

10:00 

October 17 

Shelby County League Meet 

Botkins 

10:00 

October 24 

Districts 

Cedarville 

TBD 

 

 

JV Golf

Date 

Team 

Location 

Time 

August 7 

JV Tournament 

Shelby Oaks 

8:30 

August 13 

Sidney 

Moose (Sidney) 

11:00 

August 14 

Ansonia 

Moose (Sidney) 

10:00 

August 27 

Russia 

Stillwater  

4:00 

August 28 

JV Tournament 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

September 4 

JV Tournament 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00 

September 12 Fort Loramie Arrowhead 8:00

September 25 

JV Tournament 

Shelby Oaks 

4:00

 

 

Junior High Volleyball

Date 

Team 

Location 

Time 

August 27 

Houston 

5:00 

September 3 

Russia 

5:00 

September 8 

Jackson Center 

5:00 

September 10 

Anna 

5:00 

September 12 

Lehman 

10:00 

September 14 

Fort Loramie 

5:00 

September 15 

Botkins 

5:00 

September 22 

Houston 

5:00 

September 24 

Riverside 

5:00 

September 26 

Northeastern 

9:00

September 29 

Russia 

5:00 

October 1 

Jackson Center 

5:00 

October 3 

Indian Lake 

10:00 

October 6 

Anna 

5:00 

October 8 

Botkins 

5:00 

October 13 

Fort Loramie 

5:00 

October 15 

SCAL Tournament 

TBA 

October 17 

SCAL Tournament 

TBA 

October 19 

SCAL Tournament 

TBA

 

 

Junior High Cross Country

Date 

Team 

Location 

Time 

August 25 

Shelby County Preview 

Sidney 

5:00  

August 29 

Bob Schul Invite 

West Milton 

8:30 

September 5 

Treaty City Invite 

Greenville 

8:00 

September 12  

Troy Invite 

Troy Invite 

8:30 

September 19 

Graham Invite 

Graham 

10:00 

September 22 

Fairlawn Meet 

Fairlawn 

5:00  

September 26  

Ohio Caverns Invite 

West Liberty Salem 

9:00 

October 3 

Best In The Midwest 

Botkins 

10:00 

October 10 

Anna Invite 

Anna 

10:00 

October 17 

Shelby County League Meet 

Botkins 

10:00